2057 Lake Isle Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $257,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
689
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 Lake Isle Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $247,500, approximately $359 per square foot. 2057 Lake Isle Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Rubel Donn
Bought by
Flores-Guerrero Sarahy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,950
Outstanding Balance
$222,386
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Rubel Donn
Bought by
Rubel Donn and Sanborn Jenna Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Shumate Kimberly
Bought by
Rubel Donn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Swan Gene A
Bought by
Shumate Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,096
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |