20571 Ridge Rd Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $339,267 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20571 Ridge Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $392,317, approximately $143 per square foot. 20571 Ridge Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School and Westmoreland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $233,500 | $26,800 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $233,500 | $26,800 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $233,500 | $26,800 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $233,500 | $26,800 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $191,500 | $26,800 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $191,500 | $26,800 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $191,500 | $26,800 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $191,500 | $26,800 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $191,500 | $26,800 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $191,500 | $26,800 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,200 | $26,800 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,200 | $26,800 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map