2058 Angle Rd Motley, MN 56466
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $765,292
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 Angle Rd, Motley, MN 56466 and is currently estimated at $602,764, approximately $403 per square foot. 2058 Angle Rd is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,386 | $721,600 | $275,200 | $446,400 |
| 2024 | $7,394 | $722,600 | $262,200 | $460,400 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $673,600 | $241,000 | $432,600 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $535,800 | $241,000 | $294,800 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $411,300 | $241,000 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $1,269,400 | $723,000 | $546,400 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $437,000 | $241,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $395,400 | $241,000 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $317,900 | $168,300 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map