2058 Aster Ct Mobile, AL 36693
Skyland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,160 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 Aster Ct, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $238,290, approximately $116 per square foot. 2058 Aster Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Kate Shepard Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $17,820 | $3,000 | $14,820 |
| 2024 | $903 | $16,560 | $3,000 | $13,560 |
| 2023 | $843 | $15,500 | $3,400 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $849 | $15,610 | $3,400 | $12,210 |
| 2021 | $836 | $15,370 | $3,400 | $11,970 |
| 2020 | $874 | $16,050 | $4,000 | $12,050 |
| 2019 | $843 | $15,490 | $4,000 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $828 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $894 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $872 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map