NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2058 Bibb Store Rd Louisa, VA 23093

Estimated Value: $565,000 - $645,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,459 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2022

Last sale price $435,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,510 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 5.7 Acre Lot
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Partially Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of September 2022

Now vacant. Our brick 5 bedrooms (if you need them), 4.5 bathroom home sits on 5.7 acres just a few minutes from the town of Louisa. We feature 3,409 sf of finished living space and a 1,704 sf unfinished walk out basement. There is a 322 sf attached garage, a “salon shop” or office and a 48x24 storage shed/shop or pet breeding facility. The home was built in 1985 and there is technically a 2 acre parcel that could be cut off by a future owner We have 2 Master Suites and 3 guest bedrooms. The basement has a huge den space, a bathroom and a bedroom to be created. The elevated rear deck is around 624 sf with views of the rear lawns and there is a covered front porch and a paved drive. This sturdy and spacious home awaits your personal touch!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beverley Nash

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE License #0225019601 Listed on: 06/09/2022

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Hudson

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE License #0225188049

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,636

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 5.7 Acre Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned A-1 Agricultural

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Windows

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,636

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

5.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Type: Detached
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3409
  • Animal: Chickens, Cows, Domestic Pets, General Livestock, Goats, Horses
  • Below Grade Total Sq Ft: 1754
  • Unfinished Above Grade: 1152
  • Total Above Grade: 1152
  • Dependency Total Sq Ft: 1152
  • Design: French Provincial
  • Division Rights: Yes
  • L V T Date: 06/10/2022
  • Parcel Number: 34D
  • Pasture Acreage: 2.5
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 125.76
  • Property Excluded: Freezer in pantry, fridge in shop
  • Property Included: refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer, shop/kennels
  • Total Sq Ft: 6637
  • Total Unfinished Sq Ft: 3178
  • Type of Construction: On Site Built
  • Zoning: A-1 Agricultural
  • Subdivision: NONE
  • Comments: Yes
  • Concatenated Rooms1: |Family Roo1|Dining Roo1|Den1|Kitchen1|Living Roo1|Master Bed1|Full Bath1|Home Offic1|Home Offic1|Foyer1|Master Bed2|Master BTH2|Full Bath2|Bedroom2|Bedroom2|Bedroom2|Half BathB|
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1704
  • Fireplace: One, Wood Burning
  • Laundry: Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Basement Type: Full, Inside Access, Outside Entrance, Unfinished, Walk Out, Windows
  • Room 1: Family Room,22x16,On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room,15x15,On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Den,20x13,On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Kitchen,13x13,On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Living Room,18x15,On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Master Bedroom,15x15,On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Full Bath,On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Home Office,9x9,On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Home Office,15x12,On Level: 1
  • Room 10: Foyer,15x9,On Level: 1
  • Room 11: Master Bedroom,18x16,On Level: 2
  • Room 12: Master Bath,On Level: 2
  • Room 13: Full Bath,On Level: 2
  • Room 14: Bedroom,15x12,On Level: 2
  • Room 15: Bedroom,15x13,On Level: 2
  • Room 16: Bedroom,15x13,On Level: 2
  • Room 17: Half Bath,On Level: Basement
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3459
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3409
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 50
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Kitchen Appliances Feat: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Cabinets Counters: Formica Counter, Oak Cabinets
  • Land Description: Gently Rolling, Nearly Level, Partly Wooded
  • Level: 2 Story
  • Primary Bathroom Main Level: Yes
  • Master Bedon Main Level: Yes
  • Bathrooms: 4.5
  • Below Grade Bathrooms: 0.5
  • Number of Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Beds: 5
  • Number Beds Main Level: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Types: Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Full Bath, Half Bath, Home Office, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Room Types Level1: Den (L1), Dining Room (L1), Family Room (L1), Foyer (L1), Full Bath (L1), Home Office (L1), Kitchen (L1), Living Room (L1), Master Bedroom (L1)
  • Room Types Level2: Bedroom (L2+), Full Bath (L2+), Master Bedroom (L2+)
  • Room Types Level B: Half Bath (LB)
  • Source of Sq Ft: Public Records

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Farm Features: Barn(s)
  • Number Of Acres: 5.7
  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Structure Deck Porch: Deck, Patio, Porch - Front
  • Structure Features: Central Vacuum, Intercom, Two Master Bedrooms, Walk-in Closet
  • Structure Floors: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Structure Window Ceiling: Insulated Windows
  • View: Pastoral View, Wooded View

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Unfinished Above Grade Garage: 322
  • Garage Features: Attached, Auto Door, Electricity, Faces Side
  • Number of Car Spaces: 1
  • Total Above Grade Garage: 322

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cable Available: DSL
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Tank
  • Water: Individual Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Barn, Dog Run, Public Road

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Taxes: 2636

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Gary Howard
Bought by
Perry Jeffrey L and Perry Sharon T
Seller's Agent
Beverley Nash
RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE
Buyer's Agent
Shannon Hudson
RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE
List Price
$509,900
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,900
-14.69%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$598,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$393,866
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,711

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perry Jeffrey L $435,000 Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perry Jeffrey L $413,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2022 09/10/22 Sold $435,000 -5.4% $126 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Price Changed $459,900 -4.2% $133 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Price Changed $479,900 -4.0% $139 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Price Changed $499,900 -2.0% $145 / Sq Ft
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $509,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,768 $584,500 $59,200 $525,300
2024 $3,768 $523,400 $54,200 $469,200
2023 $3,342 $488,600 $50,500 $438,100
2022 $2,791 $387,700 $48,000 $339,700
2021 $2,007 $343,000 $45,500 $297,500
2020 $2,370 $329,200 $45,500 $283,700
2019 $2,318 $321,900 $45,500 $276,400
2018 $2,241 $311,300 $45,500 $265,800
2017 $2,205 $316,000 $44,200 $271,800
2016 $2,205 $306,300 $44,200 $262,100
2015 $2,176 $302,200 $44,200 $258,000
2013 -- $287,500 $46,800 $240,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 631513

Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

APN: 26-34D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.