NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86 Keely Ct Louisa, VA 23093

Estimated Value: $410,308 - $458,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2017

Last sale price $235,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,519 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of October 2017

2,000 Fin SQ FT...October Delivery. TRUE Attention to detail and BEST VALUE PER SQ FT! Hardwood floors, Stainless Kitchen, 9' & Cathedral ceilings , transom window in bath, Fireplace, deck, two tone paint PLUS FULL FINISHED BSMNT with two car garage ALL STANDARD. Good luck finding a better value! SUPERB FIT AND FINISH!! NO $ DWN! NO CLSNG CST! NO PMI! NO CRDT SCR! ITIN!! SPECIAL LOAN!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Ghazarian

1EXP Realty, LLC License #0225173798 Listed on: 09/13/2017

1EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Ghazarian

1EXP Realty, LLC License #0225173798 Listed on: 09/13/2017

1EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,450

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Bath

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Front Porch

Schools

  • Louisa County - Moss-Nuckols Elementary School

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Lot 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,450

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2000.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Concrete, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Basement, Direct Access, Oversized

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Louisa

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: Lot 2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1450.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Louisa County - Moss-Nuckols
  • High School: Louisa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2017
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$428,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$242,755
Outstanding Balance
$202,445
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,882

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
W R Associates Llc and Richardson Randall M
Bought by
Virginia Community Bank

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bass James A $235,000 None Available
Virginia Community Bank $1,310,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bass James A $242,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $235,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $235,000 +2.2% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2017 09/13/17 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,787 $415,100 $41,900 $373,200
2024 $2,787 $387,100 $36,900 $350,200
2023 $2,401 $351,000 $33,100 $317,900
2022 $2,249 $312,300 $30,600 $281,700
2021 $191 $275,800 $28,100 $247,700
2020 $1,827 $253,800 $28,100 $225,700
2019 $1,694 $235,300 $28,100 $207,200
2018 $1,548 $215,000 $28,100 $186,900
2017 $194 $26,900 $26,900 $0
2016 $194 $26,900 $26,900 $0
2015 $194 $26,900 $26,900 $0
2013 -- $28,100 $28,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1733251

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 26-17-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.