2058 Bobtail Cir Henderson, NV 89012
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 Bobtail Cir, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $767,967, approximately $262 per square foot. 2058 Bobtail Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Vanderburg Elementary School, Neil C. Twitchell Elementary School, and Bob Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Rhoads Jeanie M and Rhoads Ernest D
Bought by
Rhoads Ernest David and Rhoads Jeanie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Rhoads Jeanie M
Bought by
Rhoads Jeanie M and Rhoads Ernest D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Carol
Bought by
Rhoads Jeanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Rhoads Jeanie M and Johnson Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,300
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Rhoads Ernest D
Bought by
Rhoads Jeanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,300
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Ernest David | -- | None Available | |
| Rhoads Jeanie M | -- | None Available | |
| Rhoads Jeanie M | -- | -- | |
| Rhoads Jeanie M | $243,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rhoads Jeanie M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhoads Jeanie M | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,813 | $162,111 | $64,400 | $97,711 |
| 2025 | $3,701 | $164,431 | $64,400 | $100,031 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $164,431 | $64,400 | $100,031 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $147,651 | $52,500 | $95,151 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $135,610 | $48,300 | $87,310 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $125,189 | $42,000 | $83,189 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $124,635 | $42,000 | $82,635 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $120,825 | $39,200 | $81,625 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $113,843 | $35,000 | $78,843 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $112,715 | $32,550 | $80,165 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $103,325 | $21,700 | $81,625 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $101,618 | $21,000 | $80,618 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $95,186 | $17,500 | $77,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map