2058 Colora Rd Colora, MD 21917
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $390,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 Colora Rd, Colora, MD 21917 and is currently estimated at $346,602, approximately $333 per square foot. 2058 Colora Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Bainbridge Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1985
Bought by
Mcculloch Robert W and Mcculloch Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
12.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcculloch Robert W | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcculloch Robert W | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $248,100 | $76,300 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $236,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $224,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $212,800 | $76,300 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $208,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $204,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $199,700 | $76,300 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $199,700 | $76,300 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map