2058 E 30th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $133,071, approximately $93 per square foot. 2058 E 30th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Okeefe Brian James
Bought by
Tenorio Thor J and Rivera Kathie Jo R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Outstanding Balance
$45,119
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Okeefe Joan Louise
Bought by
Okeefe Brian James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Gohr Harriet
Bought by
O'keefe Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenorio Thor J | $72,000 | Newman Title | |
| Okeefe Brian James | -- | -- | |
| O'keefe Brian J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenorio Thor J | $70,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,559 | $37,811 | $4,851 | $32,960 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $22,334 | $2,958 | $19,376 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $22,334 | $2,958 | $19,376 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $22,334 | $2,958 | $19,376 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $19,640 | $2,600 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $19,640 | $2,600 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $19,640 | $2,600 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $17,880 | $3,470 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $17,880 | $3,470 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $17,880 | $3,470 | $14,410 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $17,880 | $3,470 | $14,410 |
| 2013 | $1,027 | $17,880 | $3,470 | $14,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map