2058 E Nord St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $616,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 E Nord St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $580,617, approximately $552 per square foot. 2058 E Nord St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Johnny
Bought by
Johnson Johnny and Johnson Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Johnny | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Johnny | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $43,828 | $15,676 | $28,152 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $42,969 | $15,369 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $42,127 | $15,068 | $27,059 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $41,302 | $14,773 | $26,529 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $40,493 | $14,484 | $26,009 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $39,294 | $14,055 | $25,239 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $38,525 | $13,780 | $24,745 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $285,600 | $219,300 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $955 | $37,031 | $13,246 | $23,785 |
| 2015 | $927 | $36,476 | $13,048 | $23,428 |
| 2014 | $923 | $35,763 | $12,793 | $22,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map