2058 Frank E Ave Jacksonville, FL 32208
Ribault NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 Frank E Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $230,907, approximately $189 per square foot. 2058 Frank E Ave is a home with nearby schools including St. Clair Evans Academy, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Bcel 10C Llc
Bought by
Advernon Properties Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Dubose Derrick Demonte
Bought by
Bcel 10C Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,178
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2016
Sold by
2055 Frank E Llc
Bought by
Dubose Derrick Demonte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Dubose Derrick Demonte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2015
Sold by
2055 Frank E Llc
Bought by
Dubose Derrick Demont
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advernon Properties Corp | $235,012 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bcel 10C Llc | $4,000 | Attorney | |
| Dubose Derrick Demonte | -- | Attorney | |
| Dubose Derrick Demonte | $100 | -- | |
| Dubose Derrick Demont | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bcel 10C Llc | $8,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,316 | $182,225 | $12,164 | $170,061 |
| 2025 | $130 | $159,683 | $9,540 | $150,143 |
| 2024 | $133 | $9,540 | $9,540 | -- |
| 2023 | $133 | $10,732 | $10,732 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $5,008 | $5,008 | $0 |
| 2021 | $79 | $4,532 | $4,532 | $0 |
| 2020 | $80 | $4,532 | $4,532 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $4,532 | $4,532 | $0 |
| 2018 | $81 | $4,532 | $4,532 | $0 |
| 2017 | $74 | $4,054 | $4,054 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $90 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $91 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map