Estimated Value: $396,000 - $509,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 Orpington Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $442,513, approximately $251 per square foot. 2058 Orpington Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Dinicu Ion
Bought by
Mclaughlin Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Ruiz Joe
Bought by
Ion and Ion Dinicu E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Michael P | $269,900 | -- | |
| Ion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,179 | $164,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $128,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $129,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map