Estimated Value: $243,267 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Orpington Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $293,817, approximately $228 per square foot. 2068 Orpington Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Oakland County Treasurer
Bought by
Ingweiller Geo R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingweiller Geo R | $2,716 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,004 | $76,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $64,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map