20584 Vejar Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,234,343
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20584 Vejar Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,206,336, approximately $551 per square foot. 20584 Vejar Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Zarate Ivan and Zarate Susan P
Bought by
Zarate Susan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarate Susan P | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zarate Susan P | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $438,518 | $215,721 | $222,797 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $429,921 | $211,492 | $218,429 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $421,493 | $207,346 | $214,147 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $413,230 | $203,281 | $209,949 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $405,129 | $199,296 | $205,833 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $393,115 | $193,386 | $199,729 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $385,408 | $189,595 | $195,813 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $370,444 | $182,234 | $188,210 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $364,880 | $179,497 | $185,383 |
| 2014 | $4,486 | $357,733 | $175,981 | $181,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map