Estimated Value: $147,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20585 Bean Patch Loop, Howe, OK 74940 and is currently estimated at $175,161, approximately $141 per square foot. 20585 Bean Patch Loop is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Price Kyle A and Price Kayla R
Bought by
Price Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,221
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$111,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Stacy Richard G and Stacy Sharon L
Bought by
Bruner Montgomery A and Bruner Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,459
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2006
Sold by
Stacy Richard G and Stacy Sharon L
Bought by
Stacy Richard G and Stacy Sharon L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Property Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruner Montgomery A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stacy Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Property Investments Llc | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruner Montgomery A | $116,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $16,608 | $1,727 | $14,881 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $15,950 | $627 | $15,323 |
| 2022 | $539 | $7,167 | $627 | $6,540 |
| 2021 | $518 | $6,958 | $627 | $6,331 |
| 2020 | $520 | $6,948 | $601 | $6,347 |
| 2019 | $504 | $6,747 | $547 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $489 | $6,550 | $545 | $6,005 |
| 2017 | $473 | $6,360 | $551 | $5,809 |
| 2016 | $461 | $6,174 | $515 | $5,659 |
| 2015 | $459 | $5,995 | $521 | $5,474 |
| 2014 | $436 | $5,820 | $489 | $5,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map