20586 E Eastman Ave Aurora, CO 80013
Conservatory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,595 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20586 E Eastman Ave, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $568,649, approximately $356 per square foot. 20586 E Eastman Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and St Michael The Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Solomon Dan E and Solomon Lena K
Bought by
Kahle Terrence D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,098
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Solomon Dan E and Solomon Lena K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahle Terrence D | $255,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |