2059 2nd St Santa Clara, CA 95054
North Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,194,814
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$1,371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 2nd St, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and is currently estimated at $1,151,454, approximately $1,370 per square foot. 2059 2nd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Kathryn Hughes Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2013
Sold by
Phung Tuong and Phung Truong
Bought by
Phung Tuong and Phung Truong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Tuong Phung and Phung Truong
Bought by
Phung Tuong and Phung Truong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Do Giang
Bought by
Phung Tuong Ngoc and Phung Truong Tran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,207
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,148,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phung Tuong | -- | None Available | |
| Phung Tuong | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Phung Tuong Ngoc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phung Tuong | $225,000 | |
| Open | Phung Tuong Ngoc | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $319,270 | $139,710 | $179,560 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $313,011 | $136,971 | $176,040 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $306,875 | $134,286 | $172,589 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $300,858 | $131,653 | $169,205 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $294,960 | $129,072 | $165,888 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $291,937 | $127,749 | $164,188 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $286,214 | $125,245 | $160,969 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $280,603 | $122,790 | $157,813 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $275,102 | $120,383 | $154,719 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $269,709 | $118,023 | $151,686 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $265,659 | $116,251 | $149,408 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $260,456 | $113,974 | $146,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map