2059 7th St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $1,155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 7th St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $991,466, approximately $641 per square foot. 2059 7th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Middle School, Livermore High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Elmer and Johnson Joan
Bought by
Johnson Elmer and Johnson Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,835
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Elmer | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Elmer | $454,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $98,118 | $33,036 | $72,082 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $96,057 | $32,388 | $70,669 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $101,036 | $31,753 | $69,283 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $92,056 | $31,131 | $67,925 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $90,113 | $30,520 | $66,593 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $96,117 | $30,207 | $65,910 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $94,233 | $29,615 | $64,618 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $92,386 | $29,035 | $63,351 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $90,574 | $28,465 | $62,109 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $88,798 | $27,907 | $60,891 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $87,464 | $27,488 | $59,976 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $85,752 | $26,950 | $58,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map