2059 Carmel Dr Concord, CA 94520
Buchanan Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,090 - $661,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Carmel Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $599,273, approximately $595 per square foot. 2059 Carmel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Valentine Shelley and Caras Shelley A
Bought by
Valentine Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $227,897 | $119,699 | $108,198 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $223,429 | $117,352 | $106,077 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $219,049 | $115,051 | $103,998 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $214,755 | $112,796 | $101,959 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $210,545 | $110,585 | $99,960 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $204,303 | $107,306 | $96,997 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $200,298 | $105,202 | $95,096 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $196,372 | $103,140 | $93,232 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $192,522 | $101,118 | $91,404 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $189,632 | $99,600 | $90,032 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $185,918 | $97,649 | $88,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map