2059 Chilton Dr Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,914,000 - $2,730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,826
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Chilton Dr, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $2,315,282, approximately $605 per square foot. 2059 Chilton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Hakobyan Gagik
Bought by
Baghdasaryan Susanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$598,541
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,716,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Panosian Adik
Bought by
Hakobyan Gagik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$928,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Panosian Serge
Bought by
Panosian Adik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baghdasaryan Susanna | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hakobyan Gagik | $1,160,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Panosian Adik | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baghdasaryan Susanna | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Hakobyan Gagik | $928,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panosian Adik | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Hakobyan Gagik | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,640 | $1,616,924 | $820,728 | $796,196 |
| 2024 | $17,640 | $1,585,221 | $804,636 | $780,585 |
| 2023 | $17,239 | $1,554,139 | $788,859 | $765,280 |
| 2022 | $16,941 | $1,523,667 | $773,392 | $750,275 |
| 2021 | $16,645 | $1,493,792 | $758,228 | $735,564 |
| 2019 | $16,007 | $1,449,488 | $735,740 | $713,748 |
| 2018 | $15,723 | $1,421,067 | $721,314 | $699,753 |
| 2016 | $13,463 | $1,224,000 | $621,200 | $602,800 |
| 2015 | $13,386 | $1,224,000 | $621,200 | $602,800 |
| 2014 | $13,521 | $1,224,000 | $621,200 | $602,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map