2059 Ebenezer Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $239,741 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Ebenezer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $269,435, approximately $157 per square foot. 2059 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $77,942 | $15,498 | $62,444 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $77,942 | $15,498 | $62,444 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $51,545 | $13,885 | $37,660 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $51,545 | $13,885 | $37,660 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $51,545 | $13,885 | $37,660 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $46,022 | $12,397 | $33,625 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $46,022 | $12,397 | $33,625 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $46,022 | $12,397 | $33,625 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $42,081 | $11,354 | $30,727 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $42,081 | $11,354 | $30,727 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $42,081 | $11,354 | $30,727 |
| 2013 | $2,277 | $42,508 | $11,470 | $31,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map