2059 Old Coach Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $239,659 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Old Coach Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $284,915, approximately $128 per square foot. 2059 Old Coach Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Oster Mark S
Bought by
Oster Mark S and Oster Loretta S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Sold by
Oster Mark S and Oster Joyce A
Bought by
Oster Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oster Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Oster Mark S | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $76,460 | $15,540 | $60,920 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $62,340 | $12,450 | $49,890 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $62,340 | $12,450 | $49,890 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $62,340 | $12,450 | $49,890 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $47,690 | $9,650 | $38,040 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $44,020 | $9,650 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $44,020 | $9,650 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $37,850 | $5,390 | $32,460 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $37,846 | $5,387 | $32,459 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $37,846 | $5,387 | $32,459 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $36,576 | $5,387 | $31,189 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $36,576 | $5,387 | $31,189 |
| 2013 | $1,716 | $36,576 | $5,387 | $31,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map