2059 Temblethurst Rd Cleveland, OH 44121
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Temblethurst Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121 and is currently estimated at $274,135, approximately $132 per square foot. 2059 Temblethurst Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Rowland Elementary School, Greenview Upper Elementary School, and Memorial Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Gebby Andrew N and Gebby Lisa K
Bought by
Lyn Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Geraldine Steel
Bought by
Gebby Andrew N and Gruber Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,300
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Sold by
Steel Wayne R and Steel Geraldine
Bought by
Steel Wayne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1975
Sold by
Buckley Frank J and Buckley Angela R
Bought by
Steel Wayne R and Steel Geraldine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Buckley Frank J and Buckley Angela R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyn Andrea | $185,000 | Midland Title Agency | |
| Gebby Andrew N | $151,000 | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Steel Wayne R | -- | -- | |
| Steel Wayne R | $57,000 | -- | |
| Buckley Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gebby Andrew N | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $85,785 | $13,160 | $72,625 |
| 2024 | $5,716 | $85,785 | $13,160 | $72,625 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $63,360 | $11,380 | $51,980 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $63,350 | $11,375 | $51,975 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $63,350 | $11,380 | $51,980 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $54,600 | $9,800 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $156,000 | $28,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $4,406 | $54,600 | $9,800 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $48,590 | $9,490 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $48,590 | $9,490 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $48,590 | $9,490 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $48,590 | $9,490 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map