2059 W 52nd St Chicago, IL 60609
Back of the Yards Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 W 52nd St, Chicago, IL 60609. 2059 W 52nd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School and CICS Basil.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $15,001 | $1,067 | $13,934 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $15,001 | $1,067 | $13,934 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $11,000 | $2,311 | $8,689 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $11,000 | $2,311 | $8,689 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $10,999 | $2,310 | $8,689 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $8,593 | $2,310 | $6,283 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $9,877 | $2,310 | $7,567 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $9,877 | $2,310 | $7,567 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $11,539 | $2,133 | $9,406 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $11,539 | $2,133 | $9,406 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $11,539 | $2,133 | $9,406 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $10,611 | $1,955 | $8,656 |
| 2013 | $1,945 | $10,611 | $1,955 | $8,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map