Estimated Value: $117,007 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 W Main St, Milan, TN 38358 and is currently estimated at $136,502, approximately $94 per square foot. 2059 W Main St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Milan Middle School, and Milan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Jones Jerry
Bought by
Williams Brandi Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$43,997
Interest Rate
4.93%
Estimated Equity
$92,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Jones Lucille A
Bought by
Jones Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brandi Gail | $67,900 | -- | |
| Jones Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Jones Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jerry | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $25,425 | $3,000 | $22,425 |
| 2024 | $895 | $25,425 | $3,000 | $22,425 |
| 2023 | $529 | $16,225 | $1,875 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $517 | $16,225 | $1,875 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $529 | $16,225 | $1,875 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $789 | $16,225 | $1,875 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $789 | $16,225 | $1,875 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $755 | $16,775 | $1,875 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $746 | $16,775 | $1,875 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $746 | $16,775 | $1,875 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $715 | $16,775 | $1,875 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | $715 | $16,775 | $1,875 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map