Estimated Value: $831,000 - $941,169
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20590 Bee Valley Rd, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $900,723, approximately $304 per square foot. 20590 Bee Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1989
Bought by
Torretto Ronald L Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torretto Ronald L Linda S | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,511 | $639,682 | $183,963 | $455,719 |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $627,140 | $180,356 | $446,784 |
| 2023 | $7,394 | $614,844 | $176,820 | $438,024 |
| 2022 | $7,216 | $602,789 | $173,353 | $429,436 |
| 2021 | $7,065 | $590,970 | $169,954 | $421,016 |
| 2020 | $7,028 | $584,911 | $168,212 | $416,699 |
| 2019 | $6,966 | $573,443 | $164,914 | $408,529 |
| 2018 | $6,843 | $562,200 | $161,681 | $400,519 |
| 2017 | $6,704 | $551,177 | $158,511 | $392,666 |
| 2016 | $6,568 | $540,370 | $155,403 | $384,967 |
| 2015 | $6,498 | $532,254 | $153,069 | $379,185 |
| 2014 | $6,239 | $521,829 | $150,071 | $371,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map