20592 180th St Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
614
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20592 180th St, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $154,084, approximately $250 per square foot. 20592 180th St is a home with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Sullivan Alodia Diane and Eller Alodia Diane
Bought by
Snipes Lamar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Sullivan Alodia Diane
Bought by
Sullivan Alodia Diane and Eller Ronald F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Perkins Marcus W and Perkins Alodia Beatrice
Bought by
Sullivan Alodia Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snipes Lamar | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sullivan Alodia Diane | -- | Attorney | |
| Sullivan Alodia Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $72,819 | $30,449 | $42,370 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $75,776 | $35,100 | $40,676 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $43,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $50,830 | $21,060 | $29,770 |
| 2021 | $900 | $36,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $762 | $34,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $767 | $34,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $34,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $34,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $34,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $796 | $34,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $783 | $34,561 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map