20592 E 43rd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20592 E 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $465,731, approximately $300 per square foot. 20592 E 43rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Undergerg Karin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,160
Outstanding Balance
$75,620
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$390,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Hendricks Terence E and Hendricks Wendy
Bought by
Rieke James and Rieke Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,340
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Undergerg Karin E | $196,450 | Guardian Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $196,450 | Guardian Title | |
| Rieke James | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Undergerg Karin E | $157,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Rieke James | $119,340 | |
| Closed | Undergerg Karin E | $39,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $34,110 | $4,740 | $4,740 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $31,210 | $820 | $30,390 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $31,210 | $820 | $30,390 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $26,110 | $3,740 | $22,370 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $26,870 | $3,850 | $23,020 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $24,870 | $3,200 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $24,870 | $3,200 | $21,670 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $21,140 | $2,590 | $18,550 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $21,140 | $2,590 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $16,660 | $2,499 | $14,161 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $16,660 | $2,499 | $14,161 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $12,080 | $2,388 | $9,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map