20592 Mcclellan Rd Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,343,000 - $3,068,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$2,645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20592 Mcclellan Rd, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,665,719, approximately $2,644 per square foot. 20592 Mcclellan Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Laney George H and Jean Lois
Bought by
Chang Lance C and Chang Melody Farquhar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,150
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$2,645,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Lance C | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Lance C | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $447,067 | $201,177 | $245,890 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $438,302 | $197,233 | $241,069 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $429,709 | $193,366 | $236,343 |
| 2022 | $7,128 | $421,284 | $189,575 | $231,709 |
| 2021 | $6,633 | $413,024 | $185,858 | $227,166 |
| 2020 | $5,997 | $408,790 | $183,953 | $224,837 |
| 2019 | $5,910 | $400,776 | $180,347 | $220,429 |
| 2018 | $5,611 | $392,918 | $176,811 | $216,107 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $385,215 | $173,345 | $211,870 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $377,663 | $169,947 | $207,716 |
| 2015 | $5,299 | $371,991 | $167,395 | $204,596 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $364,705 | $164,116 | $200,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map