Seller's Agent in 2026
CANDACE FOSTER
Keller Williams Victor Valley
(760) 955-1711
18 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller will consider helping with Buyer's closing costs at the right price! **New beautiful laminate flooring!!*** “Eligible for $10,000 forgivable loan (no payments, no interest) to cover closing costs, rate buy-down and/or down payment. 100% financing available with NO MI.”***Entertainers Dream*** POOL, POOL, POOL with a waterfall! NEW AC AND HEATING UNIT!, Freshly painted, new carpet in the bedrooms. All the rest of the flooring is tile and laminate. Elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home, situated on a half acre lot with a large pool and LOTS and LOTS of concrete and a basketball hoop with plenty of room for a FULL COURT basketball game and family barbecues and pool parties or whatever fun your heart desires. This property features a living room and family room and formal dining room and informal dining room plus a breakfast island, in the very large kitchen, with ample cabinets and a bar and sink near the family room with a fireplace! This large entertaining home has something for everyone! AND a DOWNSTAIRS BEDROOM!!! and indoor laundry room downstairs. The upstairs has a bridge that extends over the entrance and the living room. RV parking with a side gate to drive your RV behind the gate or even in the back yard. Separate stairs to the upstairs from the backyard and a separate fenced dog run. New ceiling fans in all bedrooms and the dining room, all new trending Black light fixtures and all new hardware in the kitchen. All kitchen and bathroom cabinets freshly painted white so you have a blank canvas to create your own Dream Home! Seller has found a replacement home and is ready to move.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Victor Valley Brokerage Phone: 760-559-3805 License #00864559 Listed on: 01/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $562,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $189,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $144,000 | United Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $449,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $183,330 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $129,600 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $562,000 | +4.3% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -1.8% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $549,000 | +4.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $528,000 | -3.6% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $548,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $300,670 | $47,469 | $253,201 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $294,774 | $46,538 | $248,236 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $288,994 | $45,625 | $243,369 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $283,327 | $44,730 | $238,597 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $277,772 | $43,853 | $233,919 |
| 2020 | $6,619 | $274,923 | $43,403 | $231,520 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $269,532 | $42,552 | $226,980 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $264,247 | $41,718 | $222,529 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $259,066 | $40,900 | $218,166 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $253,986 | $40,098 | $213,888 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $250,171 | $39,496 | $210,675 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $245,270 | $38,722 | $206,548 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
CANDACE FOSTER
Keller Williams Victor Valley
(760) 955-1711
18 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
ALYSSA BARRETTO
ROA CALIFORNIA INC.
(909) 536-1162
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD25277372
APN: 3087-631-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.