20596 E Flora Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Conservatory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20596 E Flora Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $597,771, approximately $229 per square foot. 20596 E Flora Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and St Michael The Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Gaston Kody Allen and Gaston Jessica
Bought by
Perez Fiordaliza and Perez Aldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$317,703
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Goldberg Aleksandr and Tarnovskaya Svetlana
Bought by
Gaston Kody Allen and Gaston Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Goldberg Aleksandr and Tarnovskaya Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,773
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property