206 39th Ct Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 39th Ct, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $224,580, approximately $113 per square foot. 206 39th Ct is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and The Pentecostal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Bought by
Rivera Dennis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,295
Outstanding Balance
$18,534
Interest Rate
4.6%
Estimated Equity
$206,046
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Dennis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Dennis M | $21,295 | |
| Closed | Rivera Dennis M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $21,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $22,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $18,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $18,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $18,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $18,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $18,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $181,340 | $25,000 | $156,340 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $181,340 | $25,000 | $156,340 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $178,430 | $25,000 | $153,430 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $178,430 | $25,000 | $153,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map