206 3rd Ave NE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $337,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 3rd Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $325,778, approximately $201 per square foot. 206 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Peterson Christian J
Bought by
Griffin Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Laura Suzanne Haapala
Bought by
Peterson Christian James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Lee Jeffrey D and Lee Sandra J
Bought by
Peterson Christian J and Haspala Peterson Laura S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Kevin P | -- | Central Land Title | |
| Peterson Christian James | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Christian J | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $300,300 | $78,600 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $296,500 | $78,600 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $305,800 | $70,000 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $271,000 | $64,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $236,200 | $45,000 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map