206 3rd St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Old West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 3rd St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $565,550, approximately $372 per square foot. 206 3rd St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Camaj Gjon P
Bought by
Camaj Gjulia G and Camaj Noah G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Camaj Fran
Bought by
Camaj Gjon P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Camaj Emily T
Bought by
Camaj Gjon P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Cooreman Spencer A and Cooreman Jennifer J
Bought by
Camaj Gjon and Camaj Emily T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camaj Gjulia G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camaj Gjulia G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camaj Gjon P | -- | None Available | |
| Camaj Gjon P | -- | None Available | |
| Camaj Gjon | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |