206 3rd St SE Waucoma, IA 52171
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 3rd St SE, Waucoma, IA 52171. 206 3rd St SE is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Turkey Valley Elementary School and Turkey Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $37,520 | $6,700 | $30,820 |
| 2024 | $580 | $35,990 | $6,700 | $29,290 |
| 2023 | $416 | $35,990 | $6,700 | $29,290 |
| 2022 | $402 | $25,310 | $5,230 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $402 | $33,790 | $6,700 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $524 | $33,790 | $6,700 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $376 | $22,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $22,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map