206 4th St W Lancaster, MN 56735
Estimated Value: $98,708
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 4th St W, Lancaster, MN 56735 and is currently estimated at $98,708, approximately $96 per square foot. 206 4th St W is a home located in Kittson County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,550 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $842 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $708 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $826 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $37,800 | $2,600 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $824 | $35,700 | $2,600 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $736 | $35,500 | $2,100 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $684 | $32,300 | $1,900 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map