206 8th St Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 8th St, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $378,439, approximately $573 per square foot. 206 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Allen Louis H and Allen Sharon Bea
Bought by
Richardson Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,931
Outstanding Balance
$91,625
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Richardson Kevin L and Richardson Diane R
Bought by
Allen Louis H and Allen Sharon Bea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Richardson Kevin L
Bought by
Richardson Kevin L and Richardson Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
10.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Kevin L | $136,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Allen Louis H | -- | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Richardson Kevin L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Kevin L | $140,931 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Kevin L | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,616 | $310,400 | $232,800 | $77,600 |
| 2025 | $2,423 | $292,600 | $209,000 | $83,600 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $273,500 | $190,000 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $290,900 | $198,600 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $223,700 | $148,200 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $186,100 | $124,500 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $162,700 | $105,500 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $143,500 | $89,300 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $128,900 | $79,800 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $106,400 | $58,600 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $84,600 | $44,600 | $40,000 |
| 2013 | $1,113 | $82,500 | $43,700 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map