NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Admiral Ct Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $382,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,064 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2012

Last sale price $197,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,158 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • Thermal Windows
  • Coastal Elementary Rated 10
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2012

Sneads Ferry / Holly Ridge new home community located just 6 miles from Camp Lejeune, MARSOC and Topsail Beach. The Grove Park Plan offers a craftsman style exterior with stone based tapered columns, vinyl shakes in the front gable and a front wall stone accent. This attractive 2 story home features a large great room which leads to a sunny Carolina Room. The interior features 9 foot smooth finished ceilings downstairs, a gas fireplace in the family room and open living spaces. The kitchen includes stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, an island and a cool steel range, dishwasher, microwave and refrigerator. There is a separate laundry room conveniently located off the kitchen. The spacious master bedroom suite includes a large walk-in closet, a double vanity and a separate tub and shower. All bedrooms feature cathedral or trey ceilings. This home is perfect for the family wanting a little extra space in the bedrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deryl Smith

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties License #55096 Listed on: 06/27/2012

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Seller

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Property is zoned R-15

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 197000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Home Warranty Company: Builder 1 Year
  • List Price Per Sqft: 95.45
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Log
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 2000 - 2199

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas, Management, Taxes
  • Association Fees: 120.00
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Management Company Phone: (910) 395-1500
  • Association Management Company: CEPCO

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dixon
  • Junior High Dist: Onslow

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 3651
  • Deed Page: 705.00
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2012-10-24
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Dinkins Antonio H and Dinkins Jocelyn T
Bought by
Dinkins Jocelyn T
Current Estimated Value
$377,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,642
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,722

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dinkins Jocelyn T -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dinkins Jocelyn T $222,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Sold $197,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
10/24/2012 10/24/12 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2012 06/27/12 For Sale $197,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,635 $249,586 $56,000 $193,586
2024 $1,635 $249,586 $56,000 $193,586
2023 $1,635 $249,586 $56,000 $193,586
2022 $1,635 $249,586 $56,000 $193,586
2021 $1,449 $205,510 $40,000 $165,510
2020 $1,449 $205,510 $40,000 $165,510
2019 $1,449 $205,510 $40,000 $165,510
2018 $1,449 $205,510 $40,000 $165,510
2017 $1,374 $203,570 $30,000 $173,570
2016 $1,374 $203,570 $0 $0
2015 $1,374 $203,570 $0 $0
2014 $1,374 $203,570 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 30478585

Hive MLS

APN: 154053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.