Estimated Value: $255,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Albert St, Lakin, KS 67860 and is currently estimated at $290,295, approximately $241 per square foot. 206 Albert St is a home with nearby schools including Lakin Elementary School, Lakin Middle School, and Lakin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norrell Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $32,790 | $1,144 | $31,646 |
| 2024 | $290 | $2,294 | $1,144 | $1,150 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,870 | $1,144 | $726 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,409 | $785 | $624 |
Source: Public Records
Map