206 Amanda Ln Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $348,278
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Amanda Ln, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $324,820, approximately $100 per square foot. 206 Amanda Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Clinton Intermediate School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Bought by
Walden Carolyn M and Walden David C 1
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Carolyn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $60,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $50,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $50,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $44,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $44,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $35,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $35,440 | $3,080 | $32,360 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $35,760 | $3,080 | $32,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map