206 Azalea St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $111,368 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Azalea St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $117,842. 206 Azalea St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Harrison Darcy Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Roque Leroy and Warren Jessie B
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Darcy Renee | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $1,154 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $9,190 | $660 | $8,530 |
| 2024 | $220 | $9,190 | $660 | $8,530 |
| 2023 | $133 | $8,350 | $600 | $7,750 |
| 2022 | $912 | $8,350 | $600 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $916 | $8,350 | $600 | $7,750 |
| 2020 | $898 | $8,350 | $600 | $7,750 |
| 2019 | $587 | $5,570 | $900 | $4,670 |
| 2018 | $534 | $5,570 | $900 | $4,670 |
| 2017 | $508 | $5,570 | $900 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $518 | $5,570 | $900 | $4,670 |
| 2010 | $348 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map