214 Azalea St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Azalea St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $136,966, approximately $100 per square foot. 214 Azalea St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $10,960 | $2,090 | $8,870 |
| 2024 | $411 | $10,960 | $2,090 | $8,870 |
| 2023 | $308 | $9,960 | $1,900 | $8,060 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $9,960 | $1,900 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $9,960 | $1,900 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $9,960 | $1,900 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $970 | $9,200 | $2,400 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $882 | $9,200 | $2,400 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $554 | $6,080 | $700 | $5,380 |
| 2016 | $565 | $6,080 | $700 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map