206 Babbling Brook Way Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $548,110
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Babbling Brook Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $525,528, approximately $366 per square foot. 206 Babbling Brook Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Delgadillo Amparo
Bought by
Delgadillo Alfonso and Delgadillo Amparo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,953
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$383,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Delgadillo Alfonso
Bought by
Delgadillo Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,848
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Oscar Delgadillo and Oscar Martha Silva
Bought by
Delgadillo Alfonso and Delgadillo Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,875
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgadillo Alfonso | -- | First American Title | |
| Delgadillo Amparo | -- | American Title | |
| Delgadillo Alfonso | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgadillo Alfonso | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Delgadillo Amparo | $211,848 | |
| Closed | Delgadillo Alfonso | $170,875 | |
| Closed | Delgadillo Amparo | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $250,534 | $84,970 | $165,564 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $245,622 | $83,304 | $162,318 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $240,807 | $81,671 | $159,136 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $236,086 | $80,070 | $156,016 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $231,457 | $78,500 | $152,957 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $224,594 | $76,173 | $148,421 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $220,191 | $74,680 | $145,511 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $215,874 | $73,216 | $142,658 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $211,642 | $71,781 | $139,861 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $208,464 | $70,703 | $137,761 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $204,382 | $69,319 | $135,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map