M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt S
eXp Realty
(320) 500-4397
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $109,728
Don't miss this opportunity to own this 5 bedroom,1 bath home in the heart of lakes country. This home boasts a main-floor bedroom, solar heating assistance, large backyard, and recent updates including newer shingles and siding. You'll appreciate the open floor plan and the recently remodeled bathroom. The basement also offers a generous bedroom ready for your finishing touches. Imagine the possibilities as you bring your creativity and TLC to unlock this home's full potential.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeppen Brenda | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koeppen Brenda | $84,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Sold | $98,000 | -2.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -14.5% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $97,400 | $7,100 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | $665 | $105,700 | $7,100 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $83,600 | $7,100 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $630 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $576 | $83,600 | $7,100 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $57,900 | $6,400 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $46,700 | $6,400 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $440 | $46,700 | $6,400 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $572 | $39,200 | $5,100 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $546 | $36,700 | $5,000 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt S
eXp Realty
(320) 500-4397
40 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Andrew Yaggie
Andrew Yaggie Real Estate
(218) 332-0700
275 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Landon Dale
Central MN Realty LLC
(507) 476-7852
40 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.