206 Beach St S Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $116,986 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Beach St S, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $135,747, approximately $105 per square foot. 206 Beach St S is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Buck Ryan A and Buck Kari L
Bought by
Sellers Charles D and Sellers Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,970
Outstanding Balance
$64,613
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$71,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Charles D | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellers Charles D | $92,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,693 | $40,644 | $2,846 | $37,798 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $37,288 | $2,611 | $34,677 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $35,992 | $2,520 | $33,472 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $35,115 | $2,459 | $32,656 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $34,343 | $2,405 | $31,938 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $34,359 | $2,406 | $31,953 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $33,619 | $2,354 | $31,265 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $33,188 | $2,324 | $30,864 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $32,284 | $2,261 | $30,023 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $31,193 | $2,185 | $29,008 |
| 2013 | $2,758 | $30,579 | $2,142 | $28,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map