206 Belize Dr Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,797 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Belize Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $277,449, approximately $254 per square foot. 206 Belize Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Elementary School, Shirley Lane Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Carrillo Jesus G
Bought by
Carrillo Jesus G and Carrillo Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,134
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Carrillo Victoria
Bought by
Carrillo Jesus G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Carrillo Jesus G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Andrade Bertha Diana
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Csfb Home Equity Asset Trust 2007-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Marisol Ii Tract 6123 Llc
Bought by
Andrade Bertha Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Jesus G | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Carrillo Jesus G | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Carrillo Jesus G | $75,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Us Bank Na | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Andrade Bertha Diana | $212,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Jesus G | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Jesus G | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Bertha Diana | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $96,562 | $25,745 | $70,817 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $94,670 | $25,241 | $69,429 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $92,815 | $24,747 | $68,068 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $90,996 | $24,262 | $66,734 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $89,213 | $23,787 | $65,426 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $88,300 | $23,544 | $64,756 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $88,300 | $23,544 | $64,756 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $84,874 | $22,631 | $62,243 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $83,211 | $22,188 | $61,023 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $81,580 | $21,753 | $59,827 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $80,356 | $21,427 | $58,929 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $78,783 | $21,008 | $57,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map