206 Bentbrook Ct Winchester, KY 40391
Becknerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Bentbrook Ct, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $343,949, approximately $159 per square foot. 206 Bentbrook Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, George Rogers Clark High School, and Clark County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Bought by
Clark John William and Clark Deborah A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark John William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $221,000 | $40,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $221,000 | $40,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,024 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |