206 Bentley Square Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $2,751,000 - $3,697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$1,626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Bentley Square, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,300,788, approximately $1,626 per square foot. 206 Bentley Square is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Lange Maria M
Bought by
Lange Maria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Maria M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $517,936 | $155,367 | $362,569 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $507,781 | $152,321 | $355,460 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $497,826 | $149,335 | $348,491 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $488,065 | $146,407 | $341,658 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $478,496 | $143,537 | $334,959 |
| 2020 | $5,896 | $473,591 | $142,066 | $331,525 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $464,306 | $139,281 | $325,025 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $455,202 | $136,550 | $318,652 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $446,277 | $133,873 | $312,404 |
| 2016 | $5,179 | $437,528 | $131,249 | $306,279 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $430,957 | $129,278 | $301,679 |
| 2014 | $4,987 | $422,516 | $126,746 | $295,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map