NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Black Ave Thomasville, NC 27360

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $284,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 11, 2022

Last sale price $222,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,554 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Like New3 bedroom with 2 full baths in the Pilot / East Davidson school area! Granite in the kitchen and both bathrooms. Paved drivway with patio! Laundry room with pantry area off kitchen!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Hill

Wendy Hill Realty License #131681 Listed on: 09/15/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Jackson

All About You Realty Team License #317063

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,988

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 200 x 33 x 75 x x 31 x 128
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R10

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,100-1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Microwave
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16332EI7A
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,988

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 75 x 200 x 33 x 75 x x 31 x 128
  • Subdivision Name: Pilot View
  • Directions: Lexington Av. to left on Augusta Drive. Turn right on Black Av. Home on right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2020
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1100 - 1300
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1232
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Access Only
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

• High School: East Davidson
  • Middle Or Junior School: E. Lawson Brown

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 16332EI7A
  • Zoning: R10
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 52
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 75
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1987.66
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2022
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.44%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$260,838

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,838
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$205,333
Outstanding Balance
$197,234
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$63,604

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boxman John R $222,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boxman John R $205,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Sold $222,000 -1.3% $202 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $204 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 For Sale $229,900 +1432.7% $209 / Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Sold $15,000 -16.7% -- View Prior Sale
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2018 03/24/18 For Sale $18,000 -- --
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,958 $171,350 $0 $0
2024 $1,958 $171,350 $0 $0
2023 $1,958 $171,350 $0 $0
2022 $1,958 $171,350 $0 $0
2021 $1,958 $171,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1084303

Triad MLS

APN: 16-332-E-00I-0004-A-0-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.