Seller's Agent in 2024
Jamie Reed
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 580-0858
5 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $255,000
Updated 2 bedroom condo with 2 full baths, 2 half baths with a full finished basement w/gas fireplace and a 2 car garage. Stainless steal appliances, granite counter tops and hardwood floors. New carpet and fresh neutral paint throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018005532 Listed on: 01/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Hourtak Hamza | $232,000 | Crown Search Box | |
| Taylor Stacey N | $118,000 | Crown Title | |
| Grover Adam | $84,600 | Attorney | |
| Tillman Beverly A | $125,000 | Connor Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | El Hourtak Hamza | $16,240 | |
| Open | El Hourtak Hamza | $215,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillman Beverly A | $122,150 | |
| Closed | Taylor Stacey N | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $118,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Sold | $232,000 | -1.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.3% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Price Changed | $238,000 | -2.1% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | For Sale | $243,000 | +105.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $118,000 | -10.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $131,990 | +56.2% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | $84,525 | -14.6% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $78,620 | $12,960 | $65,660 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $78,620 | $12,960 | $65,660 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $78,610 | $12,950 | $65,660 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $49,540 | $6,100 | $43,440 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $49,540 | $6,100 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $49,540 | $6,100 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $41,270 | $5,080 | $36,190 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $41,270 | $5,080 | $36,190 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $41,270 | $5,080 | $36,190 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $37,530 | $5,850 | $31,680 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $37,530 | $5,850 | $31,680 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $37,530 | $5,850 | $31,680 |
| 2013 | $88 | $2,555 | $2,555 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jamie Reed
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 580-0858
5 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Omar El Mejjaty
Carleton Realty, LLC
(614) 500-0606
9 in this area
426 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tiffanie Harris
Preferred Properties Real Estate Services
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ryan Grover
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(614) 419-5070
11 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Harold Gibson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 759-0808
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223036619
APN: 515-266038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.